Asset Publisher

null Investor Relations - Consensus data and share price

In our market data section, you find consensus financial projections for Kuehne+Nagel as well as a real-time view of our current share price.

We work closely with securities analysts to provide a transparent view of current market expectations. The following data represent the median estimates sourced from our most recent poll.

Market Estimates and Consensus Data
 

Median Estimates (CHF, m)*20212022
Net Turnover21.75622.618
Sea Logistics7.6177.890
Air Logistics5.7636.166
Road Logistics3.4303.574
Contract Logistics4.5534.733
   
Gross Profit7.6207.995
Sea Logistics1.5231.575
Air Logistics1.4791.530
Road Logistics1.1441.178
Contract Logistics3.4533.568
   
EBIT1.2351.298
Sea Logistics493513
Air Logistics523539
Road Logistics7682
Contract Logistics169192
   
Profit before tax1.2331.324
Net Profit, equity holders929983
EPS7,768,21
DPS5,005,45
Net debt**-1.375-1.613
Free Cash Flow1.0121.017

 

*Each line item based on median estimate. Therefore Business Unit projections may not reconcile completely with group projections. 

** Excluding IFRS16 capitalized leases.

Publication date: 15. April 2021

Median based upon contributions from the following brokers:**

Baader-Helvea, Bank of America, Barclays, Berenberg, Bernstein, Citi, Credit Suisse, Deutsche Bank, Exane BNP Paribas, Goldman Sachs, J.P. Morgan, Jefferies, Morgan Stanley, Stifel, UBS, Vontobel

Analyst Coverage

Kuehne+Nagel's business activities are regularly followed by the following analysts, amongst others.

BankAnalyst
Baader-HelveaChristian Obst
BarclaysMarc McVicar
BerenbergWilliam Fitzalan Howard
BernsteinDaniel Roeska
BofAMuneeba Kayani
CitiSathish Sivakumar
Credit SuisseNeil Glynn
Deutsche BankAndy Chu
Exane BNP ParibasRobert Joynson
Goldman SachsPatrick Creuset
JefferiesDavid Kerstens
JP MorganSam Bland
HSBCChristian Korth
Morgan StanleyAlexandra Thrum
MorningstarMichael Field
StifelMarc Zeck
UBSSebastian Vogel
VontobelMichael Foeth

 

Opinions, forecasts and estimates regarding the Kuehne + Nagel Group made by the above listed analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, predictions or forecasts of the Kuehne+Nagel Group or its management. By the reference above, Kuehne+Nagel does not imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.

Share Monitor

For a real-time view of our current share price, please see our interactive monitor which allows you to compare share prices with our peers on a sliding scale from the past five years to today.

Below, you can subscribe to get updates when particular events are due:


**Disclaimer

The median consensus estimate is based on the underlying analyses, reports, recommendations, and assessments of those analysts cited as sources only, who cover KUEHNE+NAGEL, but never KUEHNE+NAGEL own analyses. It is provided for informational purposes and from an outside third party perspective only. In determining and providing the median consensus estimate, KUEHNE+NAGEL does not itself perform any financial analysis containing either a direct or indirect investment recommendation and does not imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information. The analysts' opinions, forecasts, estimates, and projections regarding the performance of KUEHNE+NAGEL merely reflect the opinions of these analysts and do not reflect the opinions, forecasts, estimates, and projections of KUEHNE+NAGEL. KUEHNE+NAGEL hereby expressly declares that it does not endorse the recommendations, opinions, and conclusions of analysts, nor does it support nor confirm them. The information provided on this web page does not constitute an invitation to buy, hold, or sell securities, any other investment recommendation, or any offer or advertisement for securities. KUEHNE+NAGEL does not assume any liability for the specific information presented, its quality, or that such information is accurate, complete, up-to-date or revised. KUEHNE+NAGEL is not liable for any loss or damage suffered by third parties as a result of information contained on this web page. Please note that various known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors could lead to material differences between KUEHNE+NAGEL's actual future results, financial situation, development or performance, and the estimates provided with the median consensus.

Your contact for Investor Relations

Investor Relations contact Christopher Combé

Christopher Combé / Andrea Kobi

Investor Relations

Get in touch